Privacy Policy

 

Air Quality Sensors has a strict privacy policy and we respect your privacy

Personal information collected by Air Quality Sensors through www.airqualitysensors.com.au websites is handled in accordance with the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (NSW) (“the Act”). This Websites Privacy Statement describes the ways in which we deal with personal information and other data collected through Air Quality Sensors websites.

 

What type of information do we collect

We collect only a limited amount of information from you and only when this information is publicly available, such as on your website, in your email signature, or during email/phone exchanges. Such information is limited to:

  • name
  • email
  • address
  • phone number
  • mobile number
  • fax number
  • information about the goods or services you have ordered
  • information from enquiries you have made

 

Use of and access to your personal information

We only use your personal information to provide goods and services as ordered by you and, where opted, in marketing campaigns. You can opt out of our database at any time. You can access your personal information from us at any time by contacting us. We do not pass on your information to any third parties.

 

Security of your personal information

We reasonably ensure your information is protected at all times. Air Quality Sensors at no time is liable for any unauthorised access to your information.

 

 

Changes to Privacy Policy

Air Quality Sensors may, at any time, make changes to our privacy policy and will be updated on this website immediately.

 

Google Analytics Advertising Features

Air Quality Sensors uses Google Analytics Advertising. If you wish to opt-out of Google Analytics’ please visit their currently available opt-outs here.